?

Log in

hohoemi90
1. Old meme ^^ 2. And one Organizational case xDDD 
24th-Dec-2010 11:33 pm
Hi Minna-san!!! xDD
First, I just wanna say:

Merry Christmas!!! \(^o^)/
or / and
Happy Holiday
!!! \(^0^)/ Minna-san <3333
Because of the winter, I also changed the apperance of my Lj xDD Hope you like it=333
1. One old MEME ^o^
I filled it in, few monthes ago, but I still remember about it ^^ I did it at my dear firends Ljs, and I said I'm going to do it, as well xDD So here we are ^^ But there are some changes xPP I didn't like some from these 28 things, so I changed them xDD The changed questions I pointed by ' * ' xDD So let's start =333
And one more thing^^""" Like with gifs, I left some comments next to some questions ^^""" Gomen, nee~ xDD

~YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST, I want to know 28 things about you. I don't care if we've never talked, never really clicked, or if we already know everything about each other. I really don't. You are obviously on my flist, so let me know with whom I'm friends!~

1. Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:    //
4. Favourite Film:
5. Favourite Song or Album:
6. Favourite Band/Artist:     // Kat-tun?? Oh, really~ hihihi <3333
7. Dirty or Clean:
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?):
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ?  // Propably not ;( But we can became friends on FB xDD
10. What's your philosophy on life?
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty?
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? =33
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure?
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they?
17. Can we get together and make a cake?
18. Which country is your spiritual home?
19. What is your big weakness?   //Except Kat-tun? xDD
20. Do you think I'm a good person?
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school?
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? xDD
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun?
24. What do you wear to sleep?
25. Trousers or skirts?
26. Cigarettes or alcohol?
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!)
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?


SO, that's all xDD Hope it's not too much xPP
2. Btw. my dear friends, if I'll be able to I add one more entry today, if not, I'll do it tommorow xDD It will be very important for me =333 Why? Because I improved something ^^ Something I haven't seen yet, anywhere, but maybe I'm wrong xPP
Anyway~ I'm making something like gifs xDD But they're .... bigger??? xDD
I mean ~ SCREEN SAVERs xDDD But, hmmm~ it's working on my laptop~ but the only signle screen saver. I wanna do something like Screen Saver which is 'SlideShow with different short videos', but this way is wrong^^"" Anyway, single screen saver is working so we can use it xDD
But more details, I'm going to put in my next entry ^^ It will be Test Entry which will be checking is it will be working on your comuters, too, Minna-san xDD Hope, you will be waiting for this =333
And btw. I'm not goona stop to making a gifs xDD Cuz I love it, and my phase of the Cartoon Kat-tun came back xDD hihihi xDDD

Jaa, bye, bye for now <333
Love you alll <333333

Edit:
Hhahaha xDD I forgot to ask something xDD Have you already heard about new Kat-tun's single?? xDD Uwahhh~ It was great purezento for me on this Christmas xDD Of course, that information just killing again my dead pocket xDD But like I said, for our boys everything, nee~ =333 I already know, I'm going to buy this single, for sure the version with Dvd <333 I bought CUW with making of, and I felt in love with watching it in perfect version ^^"""" Yeah, I'm propably addicted ^^"" So, except new single, I still have dilema to buy KT dvd with concert >.< It's 70$!!!! ANd there are still 2 different versions of that T_T SO even if I decided to buy it, I still don't know which version T^T Johnny, can you see what are you doing with me?? And the calendar in March >.< Ehhhh~ but it's good I have Bday in February xDD So I'll make my family to help me with buying it hahahha >DDDD *evil* Okay, that's all what I wanna say hihihi <333
Once again Merry Christmas and I love you all <333 *hugggg*
Comments 
24th-Dec-2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas to you too Pola!!! ^______^
And all the happiness you deserve for the next year!! <3

Thank you for being such a cute and sweet girl! I feel blessed to know you!!

Love you lots! =3

(I'll fill the meme later! ^^)
27th-Dec-2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
I'm choo late >.< But anyway~ Bunny-chan thank you so much for your all wishes and for always being here with me <33 I love u <33 Now I can only wish you a lot of happiness and sunny days in New Year <333 *hugg my sweety Bunny-chan*
27th-Dec-2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
Your sweetness always makes me smile!! ^___^

*hugs tight*

Oh! And Teshi wants to give you something too!!

tegoshi yuya

Chu~! <3
27th-Dec-2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
Kyaaa~ xDDDD
*melting*
Chuuuu for Teshi and my Bunny-chan <333
25th-Dec-2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
Me again!! XD

1. Your Middle Name: Padilha
2. Age: 31
3. Single or Taken: Taken... (by both hubby and Nakamaru XD)
4. Favourite Film: Indiana Jones trilogy!!
5. Favourite Song or Album: oh, my... this one's too difficult!! >.<
6. Favourite Band/Artist: I love KAT-TUN but my favourite banda ever is THE BEATLES!!
7. Dirty or Clean: clean... but very messy! XP
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?): 3 tattoos and body modification... *geek bunny*
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ?: Unfortunately not... ;__;
10. What's your philosophy on life? Do unto others what you want the others to do unto you!
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Half-full, always!
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD: Agreed!! XD
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? =33: I remember!! I was grabbing your GIFs and you spotted a cute bunny! ;3
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? Staring at Yucchi's hot pics!! XD
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I talk to myself out loud! Too often!! XD And I addopted Tegoshi as my little brother! XDDD
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they?: Nakamaru's kiss, Tego-otouto and... baby bunny!! >.<
17. Can we get together and make a cake?: Sure we can!!! I'll take the flour!! ^________^
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Japan!!
19. What is your big weakness?: bunnies, cupcakes and japanese gorgeous men! XD
20. Do you think I'm a good person?: No... I'M SURE ABOUT THAT!! ;D
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school?: Art, of course!
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? xDD: Not couting portuguese (my first language) I speak english well, a little of italian and japanese and very, very little of french!
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun?: I wouldn't change anything about you!! :D I'm interested in Japan/japanese entertainment for a long time but I only knew KAT-TUN this year...
24. What do you wear to sleep?: comfortable clothes! ^^
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers! More practical!
26. Cigarettes or alcohol?: NONE
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!): I'd take Pola-chan and KAT-TUN and go on a trip to Hawaii!! XD
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?: I already posted this some time ago! ^_~
27th-Dec-2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
#4. Favourite Film: Indiana Jones trilogy!! I used to be in love with Harrison Ford when I was little girl hihihi <333
#14. Staring at Yucchi's hot pics!! XD - Why I'm not surprised xDD
#*22. Not couting portuguese (my first language) I speak english well, a little of italian and japanese and very, very little of french! - wow it's a lot ^o^ I just can polsih, broken english and learing japanese ^^ I'm not counting three sentences I can say in german xDD
#*23. I'm interested in Japan/japanese entertainment for a long time but I only knew KAT-TUN this year... - like me =33 I knew them at the beggining of the 2010 xDD
#27. I'd take Pola-chan and KAT-TUN and go on a trip to Hawaii!! XD - Nyaaa~ it would be really awesome <333
Thank you Sweetie for filled it <333 Love u <33
27th-Dec-2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
Harrison Ford is my all time hero!!! He's been Indiana Jones and Han Solo in Star Wars!!!! *_______*

You are not surprised but Yucchi can still surprise me with his pics!! XD

Ne... I'm not thaaaaaaaat good in all those languages... But I could ask for information in any places where those languages are spoken. :D As for German I can only ask one question: "Hast du Hämorrhoiden?" >.< Sorry... it was the only thing the German teacher of the school I used to work at taught me... Creepy!! XP

So we're KAT-TUN rookies!! \o/ Yay!! XD

Let's go to Hawaii then!! And attend their concert! And go with them to the beach! And laugh at Maru trying to surf!! XD
27th-Dec-2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, in Star Wars *.* He was young and handsome ^///^
Yeah, you're right xD Like with his wink in MS Special xDD I didn't expect that xDD He's so adorable <33

Hihih~ no problem, I don't understand german xDD I had been learning german three years , but I didn't like it, so I don't remember anything xPP Now I love japanese, and I have great satisfaction when I learn it xDD

Yay~We ARE xDDD \(^0^)/

I would give a lot to be able to go to their concert ^^ And to go to Hawaii~ yay xDD Hahah~ I imagined him hahah xDD Poor Maru xDD But he would try his best, nee xDD And I can't swim, so I could sink and then Kame would rescue me <333 Nyaaa~ xD I imagine too much sometimes xDD Hihihi~
27th-Dec-2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
you should take a look at my lj when you have time...
I posted a picspam you'll probably like a lot!! ^__^
27th-Dec-2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
o.o O.O ^.^ *.* (((b**)b *runs immediately*
26th-Dec-2010 12:14 am (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Tien-Dai
2. Age: *cough* 25 *cough*
3. Single or Taken: single, *sigh*
4. Favourite Film: The Joy Luck Club and Back to the Future
5. Favourite Song or Album: Fav song is Unfold by Jason Mraz
6. Favourite Band/Artist: I love KAT-TUN but my favorite of all time is Jason Mraz
7. Dirty or Clean: Messy and disorganized >.<
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?):
Just standard ear piercing
No tattoos but if I were to get one, I would like a sakura flower on my wrist ^^
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? // Propably not ;( But we can became friends on FB xDD
Yay, we're friends on FB \O/
10. What's your philosophy on life? Everything ends up working out in the end.
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? I hope for half-full but with my luck they tend to be half-empty.
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? =33
I first got to know you because of all your lovely gifs but every single one of your comments is a great memory. Pola you are always such a sweet girl with a huge heart <33333
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure?
Definitely LJ at the moment
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
My middle name is based off of Sendai, where my parents use to live for before coming to the states.
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? I wish to be able to see KT in concert, a decent job after graduation, and just live happily
17. Can we get together and make a cake? Sure, if I ever go to Poland or if you ever come to the US
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Japan
19. What is your big weakness? //Except Kat-tun? xDD Definitely procrastination >.<
20. Do you think I'm a good person? I don't think, I know you are ^^
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? science and math
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? xDD I'm really only fluent in English. I can get by with understanding Vietnamese conversation but my speaking skills are atrocious. I learned French for 4 years in school but don't know anything now. I took 1 year of Japanese in college but again I don't know anything now >.<
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun?
I took elementary Japanese my 2nd year of college back in 2004-05 but I wasn't really interested in Japanese culture until 1 or 2 years later when I got into anime/manga. I only became a KT fan around May of 2010.
24. What do you wear to sleep? pajamas or sweats
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? neither really but alcohol on rare occasions
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) Take KT hostage and we'll have our way with them *hee hee*
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? You already have ^_^

Speaking of DVD, I pre-ordered the LE. I want the calendar too and of course I want to get the new single too >.< KT I love you but you're making me broke T_T
27th-Dec-2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
#4. Back to the Future - I love that movie <333 ANd Michael J. Fox ^^ His acting is awesome xDD
#*8. No tattoos but if I were to get one, I would like a sakura flower on my wrist ^^ - Uwahh~ it would be really beautiful <33 I'd like to one tattoo, too but I'm not sure^^ Propably some kanji or something connected with Japan xDD Sakura would great, as well xDD But it's thing for the whole life^^""
#17. Sure, if I ever go to Poland or if you ever come to the US - Would be awesome xDD It's a such pity, I was in US two and half years ago, when I wasn't interested in Japan yet :( But maybe someday, I come back there again xDD
#19. Definitely procrastination >.< I do the same ^^""
27. Take KT hostage and we'll have our way with them *hee hee* - Nyaaa~ *already in dreamland xDD*
Thank you Emily-chan for filled it <33

Jaa, finally I decided to buy that DVD also LE xDD I'm so excited xDD I'm also going to buy calendar and new Single, and I'm already sure, I will have problems with money xDD *family help me >.<* But if I can't go to their concert I wanna support them somehow xDD It's the only way ;33 So I'll do it ^o^
*sunny hugggg*
26th-Dec-2010 05:18 am (UTC)
Finally you post it, my dear~ ^^
ok, i'll fill it~ ^^


1. Your Middle Name: i don't have, my name is too long tehee ^^;
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken: taken tehee ^^;// but still love kazu chan~ and jinjin *whoaa get slaped* >< lol
4. Favourite Film: Tatta hitotsu no koi, 1 pound gospel, and kimi wa petto~ ^^
5. Favourite Song or Album: Song: on my mind on your mind, i like it, nyahhhhhhh, yappari, all of KAT-TUN and Jin Akanishi's song~ XDDD
6. Favourite Band/Artist: Of course KAT-TUN!!! and Akanishi Jin ^^v
7. Dirty or Clean: maamaa, in the middle thought~ hehe
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?): nope~ ^^ *im a good girl~ tehee ^^*
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? yes, on FB!! XDD
10. What's your philosophy on life? u can do anything you want to do~ ^^
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? --
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? =33 when u said that u love my chibi~ XDDD kyaaaaaaaaa i never for get bout that~ XDD *huggs*
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? kazu!! XDDD
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: mmm, my friend said that i can make someone laugh with my joke or attitude ^^, and sometime i can't speak with a good sentence~ owh,, whateva~ lol >,<
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? i want leave in Japan, i want Akame, and makes my parent happy~ ^^v
17. Can we get together and make a cake? i want, but too far~ T.T
18. Which country is your spiritual home? --
19. What is your big weakness? //Except Kat-tun? xDD money, and food >///< tehee
20. Do you think I'm a good person? of course, u're a good person, my Pola chan~ ^^ and i love u~ ^^
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? kotou hyougen (like, listening), and Jiyuu sakubun ^^
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? xDD i can speak Indonesian of course!! ^^, and a little japanese, ^^ because i learn it at my college :D
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun? for KAT-TUN~ mmmm, i think 3 years ago till forever~ yayyy!!! ^0^
24. What do you wear to sleep? T-shirt, and pants
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers ^^
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? nope~
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) of course, lets see KAT-TUN perform, or Concert~ XDDD then, lets become stalker for kazu chan~ XDDDDDD would be nice i f we can kidnap him!!! wahahaha *______* would u?
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? l've posted it ^^

hai!! ijou desu!! ^^
and happy holiday! my dear Pola chan~ ^^
27th-Dec-2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
#3. Single or Taken: taken tehee ^^;// but still love kazu chan~ and jinjin *whoaa get slaped* >< lol - How lovely <333 Hmmm~ dunno if I could accept it xDD I mean boy and loving Kazu <33 Hihihi~ jaa, we will see in the future how I'll manage with that xDD
#10. u can do anything you want to do~ ^^ - it's such great <3
#*13. when u said that u love my chibi~ XDDD kyaaaaaaaaa i never for get bout that~ XDD *huggs* - I also remember that <333 You was the first person I start visit reguraly ^^ I remember how I saw the moving BunnyKazu <333 I was kyaaing for a long time xDD Then I see you Chibis and I totally fall in love xDDD
#14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? kazu!! XDDD - high five \(^^\)))
#*22. i can speak Indonesian of course!! ^^, and a little japanese, ^^ because i learn it at my college :D - and english \(^0^)/ hihihi~ <33
#27. of course, lets see KAT-TUN perform, or Concert~ XDDD then, lets become stalker for kazu chan~ XDDDDDD would be nice if we can kidnap him!!! wahahaha *______* would u? - of course xDD Let's do it xDD We can kidnap him, then go to US kidnap JinJin, and take them far away xDD Have AKame for only ourselves would be realy awesome xDD ^///^
Thank you my Ocha-chan for filled it <333 I'm choo ureshii~ <33 *huge hugg and chuuu*
1st-Jan-2011 04:41 am (UTC)
you're very welcome my Pola chan~ XDDD
And I love u :3
*huge huggs and chuu back*
26th-Dec-2010 05:20 am (UTC)
im forget the age~ ><
tehee, im 19 years old~ ^^v
27th-Dec-2010 01:21 am (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Silvera
2. Age: 17
3. Single or Taken: single! //
4. Favourite Film: Inception
5. Favourite Song or Album: Ah! So hard! uhm, right now? REAL FACE.
6. Favourite Band/Artist: KAT-TUN!
7. Dirty or Clean: CLEAN!
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?): I have none
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? nope :(
10. What's your philosophy on life? Give it your all!
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? full!
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remember how we met first time? : We met on your post for KAT-TUN gifs!
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? hmm... lots and lots of chocolate XD
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I've been in ballet for 8 years :)
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they?: 1) Meet KAT-TUN, 2) Marry a KAT-TUN member, 3) Become famous (somehow!!!)
17. Can we get together and make a cake?: That would be awesome! But I doubt we live in the same area :P
18. Which country is your spiritual home?: I'm not really sure of this one :(
19. What is your big weakness? Hahaha, EXCEPT KAT-TUN? Uhm... Probably Starbucks. I can't pass one without getting a latte..
20. Do you think I'm a good person? yep ^-^
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school?: English.
*22. How many languages do you know? Which level?: I speak and understand and write English fluently (I moved here when I was 3) I can understand Portuguese, but I don't speak or write very well anymore. I'm learning Japanese. I can speak a bit conversationally, I can write in hiragana and katakana and I'm studying French in school.
*23.How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun?: For about 3 or 4 years :)
24. What do you wear to sleep? Pajama pants and a camisole.
25. Trousers or skirts? SKIRTS!
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? neither :P
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!): Go kidnap KAT-TUN and force them to spend the day with us... XD
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?: I don't know.. possibly!
28th-Dec-2010 01:03 am (UTC)
4. Favourite Film: Inception = I already downloaded it, and hope to watch it soon xDD Leo DiCaprio is so cool xDD
5. Ah! So hard! uhm, right now? REAL FACE - me too, me too, me too ^o^ *why I repeat it?? ^^"""*
15. I've been in ballet for 8 years :) - Uwahh~ amazing =333 I totally love dancing *any kind*, even I haven't any special skills^^"" But it's really awesome part of art ^^
17. That would be awesome! But I doubt we live in the same area :P - Un~ It's little tooo far ^^""
*23. For about 3 or 4 years :) - Sooo long ^o^ I'm interested in KT just since the beginning of 2010 yr ^^"" It's not that long xPP
27. Go kidnap KAT-TUN and force them to spend the day with us... XD - Yeeeesss~ xDD Let's kidnap them xDD Only day?? xDD The eternity hihihi~ xDDD

ALice-chan, thank a lot for filled it =333 I'm so happy I could know you little more xDD Have a nice day xDD *huggg*
Ps. Thank you sooo much for the link xDD
28th-Dec-2010 01:31 am (UTC)
You're so SWEEEET! <3
--
Haha, yes, all of eternity, FOREVER, KAT-TUN IS OURS!
and your welcome for the link :)
27th-Dec-2010 02:20 am (UTC)
Hello =DDD

1. Your Middle Name: I have 4 names.. so.. Souza
2. Age: 22
3. Single or Taken: single
4. Favourite Film: The Fabulous Destiny of Amelie Poulain
5. Favourite Song or Album: I have a lot haha Hmm.. but one that is really thoughtful is  Ibara no Namida, from L'Arc~en~Ciel
6. Favourite Band/Artist: HAHA If you asked me some months ago, I would answer L'Arc~en~Ciel.. but this year, KAT-TUN take the number one in my heart <3
7. Dirty or Clean: If I say clean and look to my room, I'm lying.. orz hhauhuahua
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?): nops
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? nops ._.
10. What's your philosophy on life? "WTH" <- this is my phylosophy 8D LOL
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half full!! hahahaha
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? =33 Because your gifs post I started to stalk your journal hahaha I really love it!!! <3
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? laziness orz hahaha
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm not interesting ç_ç~ Well... I'm addict to sing KAT-TUN song in pigeon mode to annoying my friend LOOOOOL
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? Win in the lotery, go to japan and meet KAT-TUN hahahaha
17. Can we get together and make a cake? of course! I love bake cakes *-*
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Japan, of course *O* hahaha
19. What is your big weakness? internet!!! XD
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Yup!! =3 I like the way you write in your LJ
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? Art classes? xD
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? xDD Portuguese (from my country :B), English (But I'm not so good orz) and German (When I was kid I lived in Germany, but when I returned to Brazil, I forgot many things)
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun? You can make more entries here ;D HAHAHA (kidding.. I know that its hard to make all this gifs <3 Take your time) / Ummmm.. I like anime/manga since I was 9-10 years.. but I became addict in the entertainment in 2005, because L'Arc. I know KAT-TUN since 2006, but at that time, I didn't like them T_T (I WAS AN IDIOT!! Orz I only liked jrock aff). But in 2008, little by little I became a KAT-TUN fan *-*~~
24. What do you wear to sleep? pijama o/
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers xD
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? alcohol!!!!! hahaha
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) FLY TO JAPAN AND KIDNAP ALL KAT-TUN FOR US!!!!
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Later, maybe xD~

--
YEAH!! ULTIMATE WHEELS is reaaaaaaaally amazing!! I can't wait >.<~~~ I'm addict to buy original stuffs too!! XD I begun with L'Arc~en~Ciel singles/albuns/DVD, and this year I started to buy KAT-TUN stuffs <3 I LOVE 1st press release *-*~~ We must be millionaires to be an hyphen T_T~

I buy the LE DVD!! I think that the RE contents are the same as the LE, but shorter.. If there are differences in them, is better to buy the LE now, and when you've more money you can buy the RE ^^
28th-Dec-2010 01:24 am (UTC)
#10. "WTH" <- this is my phylosophy 8D LOL - Hahhaha xDD
#*13. Because your gifs post I started to stalk your journal hahaha I really love it!!! <3 - Nyaa~ xDD I'm so happy xDD Of course I don't mind any stalking xDD
#15. I'm not interesting ç_ç~ Well... I'm addict to sing KAT-TUN song in pigeon mode to annoying my friend LOOOOOL -- You're so funny, Dear xDD Hihi~ nyaa~ I would sing these song with you hihi ~ xDD If I could of course ^o^
#20. Do you think I'm a good person? Yup!! =3 I like the way you write in your LJ - Thank you xDD I like to write a lot of babbling sometimes^^"" But it's just my nature xDD I'm rather not talkative in reality, but in writing~ YES xDD
#*23. You can make more entries here ;D HAHAHA (kidding.. I know that its hard to make all this gifs <3 Take your time) / Ummmm.. I like anime/manga since I was 9-10 years.. but I became addict in the entertainment in 2005, because L'Arc. I know KAT-TUN since 2006, but at that time, I didn't like them T_T (I WAS AN IDIOT!! Orz I only liked jrock aff). But in 2008, little by little I became a KAT-TUN fan *-*~~ - Hihih~ Really I want to make them more xDD But school -_-"" Ehh~ I just can't vacation again xDD I could make gifs everyday xDD Jaa~ I'm fan of KT for one year^^" But I remember how 1,5 year ago I turned ON the 'Rescue PV' on yt, and I turned it off after 5 seconds xDD Hhahah xDD I was baka, cuz I even didn't give the chance them xDD And now it's one of my fave songs xDD
27. FLY TO JAPAN AND KIDNAP ALL KAT-TUN FOR US!!!! - yeah, yeah, yeah ~ xDD I could kidnap them anytime, anywhere, anyhow xDD Just let's do it <333

Dear, thanks a lot for filled it <333 I'm so glad I could know more about you <333 Take care~ *huggg*
28th-Dec-2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
And I forgot xDD
I can't wait to hear the full song xDD Now we can just listen to 1.15 min of that song, but I can already say it'll be very fresh and awesome song xDD First I bought few singles of KT, without Dvd, cuz in Poland it's so hard to get it^^"" But after buying LE and RE of CuW, now I'm really addicted, too xDD Hihihi~ <33 Bad Johnny-san, nee xDD He kills our pockets^^"" But for boys everything \(^o^)/

And btw. today I preordered my LE DVD concert xDD I'm so excited about it xDD Can't wait to see it ^^ And I think the same as you xDD It's better to buy LE first, cuz it's more worth xDD That's why I did it^^ *huggg*
28th-Dec-2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
I loved the preview!!! I cried when I listen it XDDD~~
The feeling is amazing *o*~

yeaah!! LE is always worth!! <3
It's my first KAT-TUN DVD *-* My friend have the BtR LE DVD.. OMG.. Its wonderful!!!!!!!! Really wonderful!!! >.<~~
I also have some L'Arc~en~Ciel DVDs.. all are LE, and all are really worthy!!! *_*

What happens in Poland with the DVD? It's because the DVD region, or because the goverment???
Here in Brazil, I have problem with taxes >_<' If I'm unlucky, a thing that costs 100 dolares, can be cost 190 dolars at arrival orz
But I take the risks and still buying XD~

It's hard to be a hyphen, neeee??? T_T
29th-Dec-2010 12:18 am (UTC)
I was so surprised, when I knew about new ingle xDD And yeah, I also wanted to cry xDD It's amazing feeling to know about new single <333

Hmm~ for me, it's my first DVD concert xDD I bought the LE CuW, and after watching so many times the PV on internet, when I turned ON, the DVD with PV and making of~ I was~ OH YEAH xDDD I was watching it with my friend and we was under great impression of the quality xDD Btw. It's also great feeling to watch it when DVD is your own, nee >.< <333
So, I'm sure it was good decision to buy it xDD

I mean we can't buy it in shop or somewhere~ but we have something like Ebay, and there I bought my first CD xDD It was rather cheap xDD
But for new things I have to use of course CdJapan or YesAsia. I use the second one, cuz there even I pay little more, I have free shipping under 39$ xDD On CdJapan is little cheaper, but there I have to pay twice more for shipping ;/ Anyway~ before I couldn't buy the dvd's cuz I hadn't account on Paypal^^"" Now I have, so I can buy everything xDD Luckly, taxes doesn't matter when I use yesasia ^^ I don't have to pay them.
OMG! So in Brazil are such high taxes O.O It's soo bad for hyphens :( Life of KT fan isn't that easy~
Hihih~ yeah, for boys everything xDD
27th-Dec-2010 02:59 am (UTC)
Hi!!
Nice header. I don't know who they are but it's cute xD.
Now... my answers!

1. Your Middle Name: Isabel
2. Age: 20
3. Single or Taken: Taken<3 (by Junno? xD)
4. Favourite Film: The lord of the rings, Hawl's moving castle, The Pirates of Caribbean, etc xD
5. Favourite Song or Album: Keep the faith from KAT-TUN <3
6. Favourite Band/Artist: KAT-TUN, Coldplay
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean (mind? totally dirty xD)
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?): no
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? no u.u, but yeah, should we be friends on FB? :D
10. What's your philosophy on life? Live the moment
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half-full?
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? yes sure!
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you rememer how we met first time? When I saw your awesome gifs *_*
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? chocolate and sex? xD (sorry x//D)
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: mmm, I was used to play tennis and I miss it a lot! (1 year whitout set foot on a court T_T). I'm very shy and I have a girlfriend. *blush* Are you open mind? *hide*
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? Travel to Japan, live in Japan, Not to be afraid to die
17. Can we get together and make a cake? sure! :D
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Japan
19. What is your big weakness? Definitely, NO Self-confidence ._.
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Of course yes :D!
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? Physical education(sports), English, History
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? I'm native Spanish speaker (Chile), I have a medium level of English (or I think so =_=) and plenty words in Japanese xD
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun? Not/ many years!/ since 2005 (KAT-TUN) starting with Jin D:! xD
24. What do you wear to sleep? sleepwear xD
25. Trousers or skirts? trouser <3
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? Soda xD
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) Go to a KAT-TUN concert *_*
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Nice idea ^_^

Hope it be good and know me a little more :D
and I love your gifs *__*
Thank you and have a good new year!
27th-Dec-2010 03:32 am (UTC)
oh! I forgot something very important in nº14:
Mint with chocolate, yaoi and JunDa <3!!!
28th-Dec-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Nyaa~ xDD I'm choo happy you like it=33 The main girl is Sasaki Nozomi xDD She was playing in great romentic movie 'Tenshi no Koi'. All of them are models and actress^^ Hmmm~ dunno if I should put there Kame-chan xDD Maybe someday xDD
#*9. no u.u, but yeah, should we be friends on FB? :D - Why not xDD I would be glad xDD Here is my profile: here ^^ Please add me xDD
#15. mmm, I was used to play tennis and I miss it a lot! (1 year whitout set foot on a court T_T). I'm very shy and I have a girlfriend. *blush* Are you open mind? *hide* - Wahh~ sugeeee~ Can I ask why you stop to play tennis?? =33 Jaa~ I'm also shy person, when I don't use my bakaness xDD Hihi~ and I'm also open mind and tolerant xDD
#*23. Not/ many years!/ since 2005 (KAT-TUN) starting with Jin D:! xD - uwahhh~ so many years O.O You're great fan of them xDDD I regret I knew them so late T_T At the beginning of 2010, so I should celebrate the aniversary soon, hihihi~ xDDD
#27. Go to a KAT-TUN concert *_* - great idea xDD And let's kidnap them somewhere far away, nee >DD *little evil* xDDD

Thank you my Dear for filled it xDD I'm so happy I could know more about you ^^ Btw. How can I call you?? xDD I didn't ask about that yet, nee =33 Please, call me Pola xDD
Have a happy new year, too xDD *huggg*
29th-Dec-2010 03:07 am (UTC)
She's pretty cute ^-^!. Sadly, I'm not good watching romantic movies hehe :P

yay! I've already added you! I'm Isa-chan (photo profile: Junno of course xD). You can see my pictures if you want ^-^

Well, I stoped because of money and time =_=... But when I start working, definitely I'm going to start again *-*! oh the same to me! haha xD
*sigh* what a relief! >w< *smile*

Yeah, I'm think so ^^. KAT-TUN is the best! <3 *proud xD* Haha but never is late ne? :D

Nice idea!! Let's kidnap Kame and Junno haha xD

I'm so glad to know that :)! Well, you can call me Isa or Mamushi, it's up to you hehe xD
Pola, cute name :D!
thank you so much!! *hugs*!
27th-Dec-2010 10:00 am (UTC)
hey, there..ellie desu~
just filling up my time..<3<3

1. Your Middle Name: don't have one..
2. Age: 23
3. Single or Taken: taken by akanishi jin..<3<3<3
4. Favourite Film: don't have one..
5. Favourite Song or Album: neither..
6. Favourite Band/Artist: kattun..<3<3
7. Dirty or Clean: messy..hehe..
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: nope..
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? don't think so..u have FB? add me..=)
10. What's your philosophy on life? don't have but my goal now is to graduate and lead a happy life~
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? wat bottle?
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD - skipping..
13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? kattunlove..u always made cute gifs..
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? fangirling~XDDD
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: i like tiny living things such as ants..=P
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? akame, money and time..travel around the world with akame is a greatest wish ever..hehe..
17. Can we get together and make a cake? i dunno how to cook but it sounds fun..let's do it..<3<3
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Japan?
19. What is your big weakness? cute things..i want to have them all..
20. Do you think I'm a good person? maybe~xDDD i don't know u yet..=P
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? recess~~XDDD
22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? i speak bahasa Malaysia (my country) plus with Kelantan accent (my birthplace accent), broken english, tiny little bit of japanese..hehe..
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun? just be urself~ i had always interested in Japan, dream to live one (my mom won't let me tho..huhu..), japanese entertainment since middle school, kattun just last year (2009)..=P
24. What do you wear to sleep? t-shirt and pants..
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers..
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? none of the above..
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) go to Japan and ambush kattun/any of ur bias..=)
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? maybe later..=)
28th-Dec-2010 01:39 am (UTC)
Hi Ellie-chan <333
#9. don't think so..u have FB? add me..=) - already did it =33
#10. don't have but my goal now is to graduate and lead a happy life~ - So, gambatte, nee ^o^ I'm keeping my fingers crossed for you d(^-^)b
#14. fangirling~XDDD - High five of crazy fangirls xDD ^^y
#19. cute things..i want to have them all.. - I'm the same =333 They're so awesome <333
#21. recess~~XDDD - hahahha xDD Clever~ so mine too xDD
#23. just be urself~ i had always interested in Japan, dream to live one (my mom won't let me tho..huhu..), japanese entertainment since middle school, kattun just last year (2009)..=P - Hai <33 Ohh~ living there is great dream <333 And so close to our boys xDD <333
#27. go to Japan and ambush kattun/any of ur bias..=) - Okay, no problem xDD Let's go there and kidnap them, somewhere no one can find us xDD
Ellie, thank you so much for filled it <33 It makes me so happy I could know a little more about you <333
Have a nice day~ *warm hugggg*
30th-Dec-2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
i only realize bout this post. gotta do it. :)

1. Your Middle Name: Munawwarah
2. Age: 21 going 22
3. Single or Taken: single hehe
4. Favourite Film: can't remember. :S
5. Favourite Song or Album: anything of kat-tun kyaaaaaa
6. Favourite Band/Artist: definitely KAT-TUN
7. Dirty or Clean: as in our personal self? clean. XD
*8. Tattoos and/or Piercings (Do you have some?): Ear piercing
*9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? sadly no. would love to get to know you better pola-chan. you have FB?
10. What's your philosophy on life? You can do anything you want as long as you really want it. So go for it!
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half-full. i always don't get this question no matter how many times i answer it. :S hehe
*12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? // I don't like this question, cuz it's hard, so let's skip it xDD alrite... let's skip this.
*13. What is your favourite memory of us? or Do you remebmer how we met first time? =33 through your gifs which always caught my eyes. bcos i like ur gifs so much... i added you. heeee. then when i did my kt-picspam project, you always commented & give me courage to do my very best. XD & since we both love kt so much... we just get along well. :) i'm so glad i meet you, pola-chan!
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? getting all hyper over kat-tun / spending my pocket for kat-tun XD / having 2 personalities bcos of kat-tun (1. normal self 2. crazy fangirl)XD
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm cheerful & serious at the same time.
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? 1. go for kat-tun concert in japan. 2. have all the money in the world so i can spend like crazy for kt & myself. 3. have real friends from fandom. friends inside out. not only bcos of kt. :)
17. Can we get together and make a cake? i would love too.
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Malaysia. <3
19. What is your big weakness? like you said... KAT-TUN. XD & unable to be mean when i should be. hehe
20. Do you think I'm a good person? a very good person indeed.
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? kind of enjoy History. weird? i know.
*22. Describe your accent: How many languages do you know? Which level? xDD i'm only able to speak 2 languages. Malay & English.
*23. If you could change anything about me, would you? How long are you interested in Japan / japanese entertainment / Kat-tun? i do not want to change you in anything. :) I've been interested in japan for 4-5 years now. Starting with anime stuff... & about 2 years ago jdrama & about 1 year ago for kat-tun.
24. What do you wear to sleep? night dress. or tshirt & shorts.
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? none of it.
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) we'll go around town doing crazy/un-normal things during the day time. Then have a sleepover where we can talk about anything in the whole world. Well, kat-tun will definitely be one of the topic. XD
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? i will. i want to know ur answers too.
30th-Dec-2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
btw... i've added you in fb. :)
9th-Jan-2011 01:38 am (UTC)
Eira-chan <333 \(^o^)/
*9. would love to get to know you better pola-chan. you have FB? - I'd like ti know more about you, my dear, too <333 have and thank you for adding me xDD
*13. through your gifs which always caught my eyes. bcos i like ur gifs so much... i added you. heeee. then when i did my kt-picspam project, you always commented & give me courage to do my very best. XD & since we both love kt so much... we just get along well. :) i'm so glad i meet you, pola-chan! - You know, everytime when I think about that project I'm smiling xDD I have such great warm feeling about that xDD I just regret I couldn't visit you everytime I'd like to :( School, no time~ bad things~ but I realy hope, it'll change soon =333
14. getting all hyper over kat-tun / spending my pocket for kat-tun XD / having 2 personalities bcos of kat-tun (1. normal self 2. crazy fangirl)XD - nyaaa~ xDD I have the same xDD At home totally fangirl, but at university just normal girl xDD My friends don't know about my 'dark' KT's side xDD
*23. I've been interested in japan for 4-5 years now. Starting with anime stuff... & about 2 years ago jdrama & about 1 year ago for kat-tun. - Uwahhh~ so long *o* in Japan xDD But I'm Kat-tun fan, also for amost one year xDD For month is my first aniversary xDD hihih~
27. we'll go around town doing crazy/un-normal things during the day time. Then have a sleepover where we can talk about anything in the whole world. Well, kat-tun will definitely be one of the topic. XD - Yayyy \(^0^)/ Let's gooo~ I'm so curious about that un-normal things xDDD And for fangirling around our boys, I'm always ready xDD
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? i will. i want to know ur answers too. - I can't wait =333
Thank you Sweetie, for filled it xDD I'm soooo happy \(^o^)/
Love you so much <333 *hugggg*
9th-Jan-2011 05:53 am (UTC)
sorry... i haven't post this in my lj yet. didn't have the time to make a real post. :S

9-no problem. XD
13- it's okay. i understand. school & work keeps us busy ne. come & visit when you're free.
14- t home totally fangirl, but at university just normal girl xDD My friends don't know about my 'dark' KT's side xDD
OMG. we're the same!! i totally am like that too. my friends might know that i love kt but they don't know how much i'm in it. we're in too "dark" ne. XD

:D love u too, pola-chan! *hugs*
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 11:32 pm GMT.